Alumni

Stephanie Barichello (’13) KDLT-TV, Sioux Falls, South Dakota (Morning Meteorologist)
Karl Berner (’01) Radio One Communications, Valparaiso, Indiana (Promotions Director)
Eric Brooks (’08) WTMJ-AM, Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Producer)
Shaun Elliott (’00) WKEF/WRGT-TV, Dayton, Ohio (Photographer/Editor/Live Truck Operator)
Matthew Engelbrecht (’08) WITN-TV, Greenville, North Carolina (Meteorologist/EP weather content)
Patrick Fazio (’00) KSHB-TV, Kansas City, Missouri (Morning Anchor)
Angela Fritz (’06) Weather Underground, San Francisco, California (Atmospheric Scientist)
Keaton Gillogly (’11) Spartan Sports Network, East Lansing, MI (Radio Broadcaster Michigan State Women’s Basketball/Volleyball, Studio Host), Kane County Cougars – Single A Chicago Cubs, Geneva, IL (Radio Broadcaster)
Andrew Hansen (’08) WICS-TV (ABC Springfield), Springfield, Illinois (Morning Anchor/Reporter)
Eleni Kametas (’05) WPCD-FM, Champaign, Illinois (Radio Director)
Chris Kleinhans-Schulz (’12) Bowling Green Hot Rods, Bowling Green, Kentucky (Broadcast/Media Relations assistant); Northern Iowa University, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Volleyball/Women’s Basketball Play-by-Play)
Brendan Kinney (’13) WPBN-TV, Traverse City, Michigan (Weekend Anchor/Weekday Reporter)
Nick Kovatch (’08) WLDS/WEAI Radio, Jacksonville, Illinois (News Director)
Ken Lavicka (’06) WUUB-FM/WEFL-AM (ESPN 106.3), West Palm Beach, Florida (Host/Reporter/Voice of FAU)
Becky Malewitz (’07) The Garden City Telegram, Garden City, Kansas (Photographer/Videographer)
Stephanie O’Sullivan (’13) WTMX (The Mix), Chicago, Illinois (Promotions Assistant)
Paul Oren (’02) The Times of Northwest Indiana, Valparaiso, Indiana (Sports Correspondent)
Thomas Patrick (’12) KNBN-TV (NewsCenter 1), Rapid City, South Dakota (Weekend Meteorologist/Reporter)
Ryan Perri (’08) WMAQ-TV (NBC 5 Chicago), Chicago, Illinois (Promotions Producer)
JR Radcliffe (’04) Lake Country Publications (Journal Communications), Suburban Milwaukee, WI (Sports Director)
Lindsay Reynolds (’12) WBBM-FM (B96), Chicago, Illinois (Promotions Coordinator)
Dave Schroeder (’10) WBAY-TV, Green Bay, Wisconsin (Sports Anchor/Reporter)
Molly Smerika (’08) WBUP/WBKP (ABC 10), Ishperning, Michigan (Anchor/Reporter)
Brandon Spinner (’12) KDLT-TV, Sioux Falls, South Dakota (Chief Meteorologist)
Andrew Stem (’05) The Times of Northwest Indiana, Valparaiso, Indiana (Sports Correspondent)
Josh Weinhold (’08) Chicago Daily Law Bulletin and Chicago Lawyer magazine, Chicago, Illinois (Assistant Editor)
Andy Viano (’05) Schaumburg Boomers, Schaumburg, Illinois (General Manager/President)
Ginger Zee (’02) ABC News Network/Good Morning America, New York, New York (Meteorologist)

super grad

Stephanie Barichello (’13) KDLT-TV, Sioux Falls, South Dakota (Morning Meteorologist)
Karl Berner (’01) Radio One Communications, Valparaiso, Indiana (Promotions Director)
Eric Brooks (’08) WTMJ-AM, Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Producer)
Shaun Elliott (’00) WKEF/WRGT-TV, Dayton, Ohio (Photographer/Editor/Live Truck Operator)
Matthew Engelbrecht (’08) WITN-TV, Greenville, North Carolina (Meteorologist/EP weather content)
Patrick Fazio (’00) KSHB-TV, Kansas City, Missouri (Morning Anchor)
Angela Fritz (’06) Weather Underground, San Francisco, California (Atmospheric Scientist)
Keaton Gillogly (’11) Spartan Sports Network, East Lansing, MI (Radio Broadcaster Michigan State Women’s Basketball/Volleyball, Studio Host), Kane County Cougars – Single A Chicago Cubs, Geneva, IL (Radio Broadcaster)
Andrew Hansen (’08) WICS-TV (ABC Springfield), Springfield, Illinois (Morning Anchor/Reporter)
Eleni Kametas (’05) WPCD-FM, Champaign, Illinois (Radio Director)
Chris Kleinhans-Schulz (’12) Bowling Green Hot Rods, Bowling Green, Kentucky (Broadcast/Media Relations assistant); Northern Iowa University, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Volleyball/Women’s Basketball Play-by-Play)
Brendan Kinney (’13) WPBN-TV, Traverse City, Michigan (Weekend Anchor/Weekday Reporter)
Nick Kovatch (’08) WLDS/WEAI Radio, Jacksonville, Illinois (News Director)
Ken Lavicka (’06) WUUB-FM/WEFL-AM (ESPN 106.3), West Palm Beach, Florida (Host/Reporter/Voice of FAU)
Becky Malewitz (’07) The Garden City Telegram, Garden City, Kansas (Photographer/Videographer)
Stephanie O’Sullivan (’13) WTMX (The Mix), Chicago, Illinois (Promotions Assistant)
Paul Oren (’02) The Times of Northwest Indiana, Valparaiso, Indiana (Sports Correspondent)
Thomas Patrick (’12) KNBN-TV (NewsCenter 1), Rapid City, South Dakota (Weekend Meteorologist/Reporter)
Ryan Perri (’08) WMAQ-TV (NBC 5 Chicago), Chicago, Illinois (Promotions Producer)
JR Radcliffe (’04) Lake Country Publications (Journal Communications), Suburban Milwaukee, WI (Sports Director)
Lindsay Reynolds (’12) WBBM-FM (B96), Chicago, Illinois (Promotions Coordinator)
Dave Schroeder (’10) WBAY-TV, Green Bay, Wisconsin (Sports Anchor/Reporter)
Molly Smerika (’08) WBUP/WBKP (ABC 10), Ishperning, Michigan (Anchor/Reporter)
Brandon Spinner (’12) KDLT-TV, Sioux Falls, South Dakota (Chief Meteorologist)
Andrew Stem (’05) The Times of Northwest Indiana, Valparaiso, Indiana (Sports Correspondent)
Josh Weinhold (’08) Chicago Daily Law Bulletin and Chicago Lawyer magazine, Chicago, Illinois (Assistant Editor)
Andy Viano (’05) Schaumburg Boomers, Schaumburg, Illinois (General Manager/President)
Ginger Zee (’02) ABC News Network/Good Morning America, New York, New York (Meteorologist)